Results

Below is the final 2013 time results for individuals and relay teams. For a complete breakdown of results including the splits, download a pdf copy here. To purchase photos from the event, click here.

Individuals

Place Name Age Gender Time
1 Nick Johnson 27 M 1:08:56.4
2 Trev Dakan 44 M 1:10:18.7
3 Josh Adams 31 M 1:10:53.1
4 Samuel Best 39 M 1:11:44.1
5 Ryan Engledow 15 M 1:13:41.1
6 David Carlson 25 M 1:14:36.4
7 Richard Ling 49 M 1:14:49.7
8 George Mount 40 M 1:15:20.4
9 Paul Palumbo 54 M 1:15:51.7
10 Erica Chabalko 30 F 1:18:38.1
11 Max Ferguson 30 M 1:19:16.3
12 Paul Ryan 41 M 1:19:23.4
13 Nicole Yedlinksy 38 F 1:22:07.1
14 David Ling 16 M 1:22:31.7
15 Travis Waggoman 80 M 1:22:43.1
16 Keith Bryant 80 M 1:23:24.9
17 Amy Jagger 41 F 1:24:02.0
18 Justin Bartlett 34 M 1:25:26.9
19 Andrew Chang 29 M 1:25:29.6
20 Kerry Hills 44 M 1:25:50.5
21 Erin Burraston 33 F 1:26:26.1
22 Curtis Brake 42 M 1:27:51.7
23 Karl Rohrbach 45 M 1:27:55.4
24 Ashraf Mabrouk 41 M 1:27:59.5
25 Michelle Hector 33 F 1:28:00.3
26 Katie Zech 37 F 1:28:26.4
27 Toby Halbert 38 M 1:29:31.8
28 Roland Wilkerson 40 M 1:30:14.5
29 Steven Riley 35 M 1:30:20.5
30 Jana Seaman 32 F 1:30:26.4
31 Travis Prohaska 34 M 1:31:08.1
32 David Melin 51 M 1:32:00.5
33 Rick Talbert 48 M 1:33:11.7
34 Kelsi Hargrove 27 F 1:33:51.9
35 Chris LaValley 52 M 1:34:44.3
36 Lauren Komorous 30 F 1:34:47.1
37 Justin Williams 38 M 1:35:18.4
38 John Fenley 31 M 1:37:00.2
39 Cat Schwartz 53 F 1:37:27.0
40 Jason Bressler 30 M 1:37:46.9
41 Melissa Lahna 38 F 1:39:31.0
42 Bennett Mayo 24 M 1:40:41.6
43 John Korsmo 80 M 1:40:59.0
44 Sara Olson 26 F 1:41:13.4
45 Kelley Reed 51 M 1:41:42.6
46 Marilisa Elrod 39 F 1:43:15.4
47 Traci Ryan 46 F 1:44:04.6
48 Nori Roman 34 F 1:46:06.4
49 Scott Mclnerney 25 M 1:46:13.7
50 Stefanie Coleman 39 F 1:46:32.1
51 Mandy Broady 38 F 1:46:42.1
52 Carol Coram 63 F 1:46:42.9
53 Aimee Jove 40 F 1:49:35.9
54 Annie Parrish 33 F 1:50:26.4
55 Lilia Fannin 53 F 1:54:58.2
56 Weston Argo 80 M 1:55:00.1
57 Cheri Loden 50 F 1:55:10.7
58 Mary Billerbeck 43 F 1:59:20.3
59 Tricia Knack 42 F 1:59:37.0
60 Lori Wollen 67 F 2:00:57.2
61 Cristin Mount 36 F 2:02:42.3
62 Michael Stafford 31 M 2:03:24.2
63 Charisa Nicholas 32 M 2:04:32.3
64 Alan Weaver 75 M 2:07:27.9
65 Mike Zaro 44 M 2:09:31.9
66 Colleen Croy 19 F 2:09:56.4
67 Lorie Day 52 F 2:14:33.6
68 Shane Simmons 28 M 2:14:39.9
69 Leah Simmons 19 F 2:14:40.8
70 Michael Stafford 53 M 2:15:53.3
71 Deanna Perry 37 F 2:16:48.2
72 Michaele Ameson 46 F 2:28:32.7
73 Shari Schock 34 F 2:47:17.9

 

Relay Team

1 Heidi Wachter 50 F 1:24:50.8
2 Denise Fallette 57 F 1:32:42.4
3 Alana Britt 20 F 1:38:23.2
4 Pam Kaperick 49 F 1:39:26.8
5 Travis Britt 24 M 1:39:41.6
6 Katie Whitley 33 F 1:44:02.3
7 Jamie Whitley 36 F 1:44:10.9
8 Linda McKenny 56 F 1:52:23.0
9 Carol Funk 36 F 1:52:39.7
10 Tabitha Davis 80 F 1:55:43.8
11 Tim Plante 80 M 2:00:40.0
12 Ron Nilsen 68 M 2:21:52.6

For 2012 results Click here.