Results

2014 Results

Below is the final 2014 time results for individuals and relay teams. For a complete breakdown of results including the splits, download a pdf copy here. To purchase photos from the event, click here.

Individuals

Place Name Age Total Time
1 Bruce Antonowicz 42 1:11:58.9
2 Ryan Engledow 16 1:15:28.1
3 James Carpenter 46 1:15:47.8
4 Nathan Fontes 33 1:17:05.4
5 Ross Drangsholt 49 1:18:01.1
6 Brad Ellis 47 1:18:10.3
7 Trev Dakan 45 1:18:30.1
8 Douglas Hill 60 1:19:34.1
9 Andrew Huffaker 24 1:19:59.6
10 Steve Swanlund 48 1:20:39.2
11 Dave Preston 38 1:21:33.0
12 Karl Rohrbach 46 1:21:40.9
13 Geoffery North 41 1:21:53.3
14 Lisa Matson 33 1:22:39.9
15 Douglas Ortyn 17 1:23:26.3
16 Katie Hackney 35 1:23:33.3
17 Allen Benson 48 1:23:38.9
18 Joseph Byrne 44 1:24:49.6
19 Mike Grieco 31 1:25:11.1
20 Karen Antonowicz 36 1:25:15.4
21 Joel Haug 36 1:25:29.6
22 Timothy Ketelboeter 27 1:25:39.9
23 Patrick Mitchell 44 1:26:04.6
24 Andrew Toler 25 1:26:19.4
25 Timothy Pendergrass 51 1:27:10.4
26 Curtis Brake 43 1:27:30.5
27 James Guerrero 50 1:28:18.2
28 Kerry Hills 45 1:28:27.4
29 Jeremiah Shaw 39 1:29:07.5
30 Mark Hikman 42 1:29:12.8
31 Gordon Gray 69 1:29:33.4
32 Nicole Yedlinsky 39 1:29:36.3
33 Andres Hernandez 29 1:29:44.0
34 Allan Jackman 35 1:30:19.5
35 Stephen Weihs 53 1:30:25.6
36 Su Kwon 41 1:30:40.0
37 Christina Mitchell 44 1:31:02.7
38 David Weller 40 1:31:28.7
39 John Ruze 50 1:31:31.6
40 Beth O’Connor 49 1:32:09.6
41 Daryl Huckstadt 32 1:32:16.7
42 Justin Williams 39 1:33:14.5
43 Adam Thomas 34 1:33:20.2
44 Kelsi Hargrove 28 1:33:46.3
45 Lori Weller 42 1:34:58.0
46 Eileen Riordan 58 1:35:51.9
47 Henry Dickmeyer 21 1:36:21.5
48 Tom McBride 48 1:36:21.8
49 Michael Elrod 46 1:36:36.0
50 Mandy Broady 39 1:37:16.4
51 John Dempsey 42 1:38:03.4
52 Melissa Lahna 39 1:38:53.2
53 Bonnie Martin 35 1:39:04.1
54 Brennen Johnson 25 1:39:15.2
55 Alex Johnson 24 1:39:15.3
56 Robert Brooks 44 1:39:26.2
57 Bob Stancik 57 1:39:34.7
58 Nadine Pingel 39 1:39:44.4
59 Doris Matson 57 1:40:01.9
60 Samantha Godfrey 26 1:40:08.4
61 Lisa Slusser 44 1:40:40.9
62 Ginger Richardson 48 1:41:00.9
63 Larissa Hurd 22 1:41:15.3
64 John Korsmo 53 1:41:18.4
65 Marcy Bryant 43 1:41:46.4
66 Michael Mullen 53 1:41:57.9
67 Thomas Willemin 48 1:42:11.0
68 Christine Eberlein 47 1:42:24.8
69 Mark Eberlein 52 1:42:25.7
70 Nelson Fraley 45 1:43:21.0
71 Emily Hall 31 1:44:04.2
72 Michelle Shrader 33 1:44:28.7
73 Lindsay Leskanich 31 1:44:32.4
74 Carol Coram 64 1:45:16.4
75 Erin Anderson 33 1:46:07.5
76 Heidi Wachter 51 1:46:15.1
77 Marilisa Elrod 40 1:46:20.0
78 Dave Durr 54 1:46:48.4
79 Dan Durr 58 1:46:48.9
80 Mary Verbovski 35 1:46:52.1
81 Larry McDounough 59 1:48:20.9
82 John Ross 38 1:48:26.7
83 Holly Stenglein 37 1:49:24.3
84 Valerie Stiger 42 1:49:48.9
85 Jina Benson 46 1:50:14.9
86 Aimee Perry 33 1:50:53.3
87 Sara Keogh 53 1:51:29.1
88 Megan Dempsey 40 1:51:33.1
89 Johnathon Masse 32 1:51:43.6
90 Laura Lee 54 1:52:02.8
91 Nicole Hobbs 19 1:53:00.6
92 Unknown Partic. . 1:53:30.4
93 Aimee Jove 41 1:54:20.4
94 Joseph DeDoncker 31 1:54:35.8
95 Andrea Benoit 34 1:54:53.3
96 Sarah Krakow 58 1:55:08.6
97 Lisa Bridge 29 1:55:27.8
98 Michael Lewis 51 1:56:13.6
99 Lillia Fannin 54 1:56:24.6
100 Mary Billerbeck 44 1:56:30.3
101 Natalie Kimball 24 1:56:50.8
102 Derin Stenglein 36 1:57:11.8
103 James Rolon 44 1:57:25.1
104 Lauri Baas 36 1:57:55.3
105 Jennifer Morris 38 1:58:05.4
106 Joy Brinkman 43 1:59:30.4
107 Jill Jeffery 43 1:59:30.5
108 Kenny Hall 28 2:00:47.7
109 Elinor LaForge 38 2:01:31.1
110 Penelope Goode 41 2:01:32.1
111 Wendi Hollenbeck 36 2:02:55.7
112 Shane Simmons 29 2:03:09.3
113 Amanda Minnis 33 2:03:56.0
114 Richard Adams 30 2:06:42.1
115 Charles Hall 29 2:06:42.4
116 Tracey Johnson 47 2:06:42.4
117 Hillary Stephens 33 2:07:09.4
118 Jarret Thomas 26 2:07:10.2
119 Megan Shilman 36 2:07:29.8
120 Brianna Shilman 29 2:07:30.3
121 Heather Hendon 39 2:07:38.6
122 Jeri Carr 44 2:09:09.5
123 Kari Ferguson 39 2:14:50.3
124 Allen Furlow 50 2:15:48.2
125 Katelyne Fries 24 2:16:31.0
126 Judith Co 51 2:19:22.0
127 Nicholas Co 20 2:19:22.0
128 Unknown Partic. . 2:21:58.5
129 Jamie Frederick 26 2:22:22.9
130 Dana Leavitt 60 2:23:07.0
131 Christy Caple 38 2:23:24.1
132 Alison Warden 41 2:23:50.7
133 Sheri Hancey 59 2:23:51.0
134 Dalia Ward 47 2:25:24.9
135 Lorie Day 53 2:32:52.4
136 Paige Banks 25 3:01:05.7
137 Lauren Ames 26 3:16:46.2
Drop Lael Jones 45
Drop John Colvard 53
Drop Henry Tolstedt 23
Relay
Place Name Age Total Time
1 Falette Falette Kester 58 1:27:33.2
2 Iverson Kelley Kelley 19 1:27:49.8
3 Snyder Snyder Hansen 52 1:31:42.1
4 Iverson Krakow Iverson 49 1:32:13.3
5 Team Douglas 30 1:32:49.4
6 Lee Mungia Reynolds 20 1:40:26.4
7 Kapernick Kapernick Morgan 50 1:41:03.5
8 Broady Wollen Phillips 35 1:46:41.0
9 Team Crews 35 1:47:37.5
10 Team Funk 62 1:52:03.1
11 Nilsen Hundven Nilsen 69 2:07:00.6